Advanced Search
 
 
 

Ultraviolet

$

  
Aka: Ультрафиолет (Russia)
Director: Kurt Wimmer
Year: 2006
Country: USA
Runtime: 88 minutes
Genre: Action / Sci-Fi

My Rating:
IMDb
User Rating:
awaiting 3 votes

Video (1)
 Photos (4)

Review:

Set in the late 21st century, a subculture of humans have emerged who have been modified genetically by a vampire-like disease, giving them enhanced speed, incredible stamina and acute intelligence, and as they are set apart from "normal" and "healthy" humans, the world is pushed to the brink of worldwide civil war aimed at the destruction of the "diseased" population. In the middle of this crossed-fire is - an infected beautiful woman - Ultraviolet, who finds herself protecting a nine-year-old boy who has been marked for death by the human government as he is believed to be a threat to humans. - IMDb

Children's Cast:

Cameron Bright [13] Six


Poll. How do you like the new view of our site?
 It is great!
 Not bad
 So so
 I am not impressed
 It is terrific
Poll. 'How do you like the new view of our site?'

It is great!

106 (46%)
Not bad

73 (32%)
So so

22 (10%)
I am not impressed

22 (10%)
It is terrific

7 (3%)
in total
230


 
2005-2017 rarefilmfinder.com 
Рейтинг@Mail.ru